Rev. Martha Granger, Presiding Elder
Email - mgra964861@aol.com / Cell - (812) 760-2776

Evansville - Hopkinsville Churches

 Bells Chapel CME Church
 P. O. Box 1463
 207 Highland Ave.
 Fulton, KY  42041
 731-479-3236
 Rev. Darvin Adams
 __________


 Bowman Chapel CME Church
621 W Obannon

St. Morganfield, Kentucky 42437
 270-389-9196
 Rev. Michael Reid
__________


Cleaves Memorial

650 Line St.

Evansville, IN 47713

(812) 423-4600

Rev. Dr. Amariah McIntosh

__________


Freeman Chapel CME Church
 137 S. Virginia St.
 Hopkinsville, KY  42240
 270-886-2186
 Rev. Lisa Lewis-Balboa


Hills Chapel CME Church
 P. O. Box 329
 Crofton, KY  42217
 270-424-8957
 Rev. James Buckner
 __________


 Lane Tabernacle CME Church
 109 S. Vine St.
 Hopkinsville, KY  42240
 270-885-6730
 Rev. Linda Johnson
__________


 Miles Chapel CME Church
 762 Levin St.
 Paducah, KY  42001
 270-627-4718
 Rev. Aaron Donald
__________


 Mt. Zion CME Church
 3940 Guthrie Rd.
 Guthrie, KY  42234
 270-265-5755
 Rev. Tammy Acree


 Phillips Chapel CME Church
 P. O. Box 552
 Elkton, KY  42220
 270-265-9824
 Rev. Leatrice Holmes
 __________


Phillips Chapel CME Church
 Seventh and King St.
 Sturgis, KY  42439
 Rev. Velma Thomas
__________


 Pleasant Green CME Church
 P. O. Box 895
 3805 Pleasant Green Church Rd.
 Hopkinsville, KY  42240
 270-886-0500
 Rev. Brenda Hollowell
__________


Sebree Chapel CME Church
c/o Jackie Leavell
112 Ruth Dr.
Elkton, KY  42220
To be supplied 


 Spillman Chapel CME Church
 314 N. Donivan St.
 Princeton, KY  42445
 Rev. Kimberly Traylor
__________


 St. James CME Church
 P. O. Box 1061
 Paducah, KY  42002
 270-575-3498
 Rev. Arthur Williams, Jr.
__________


 Thomas Chapel CME Church
 1207 E. Seventh St.
 Hichman, KY  42050
 270-627-4718
 Rev. Jeffrey Sowell
__________


Wesley Chapel CME Church
 171 N. Branch St.
 Madisonville, KY  42431
 270-821-0783
 Rev. James Fleming


Retired Ministers:

Rev. Dr. Charles K. Henry

Hands of the Presiding Elder:

Reverends Denise Golightly

Louise Buckner

Special Assignment:

Reverend Benjamin G. Lewis

On loan to the First Episcopal District

Joint Board of Finance:

Clergy: Michael Reid
Clergy: Claudette Snorton
Lay: Wanda Morrow

Trustees:

Clergy: Martha Granger
Lay: Marcia Fentress
Lay: Arthur Boykin

Assistant Conference Secretary:

Erna Boykin
Aukissia Boykin

Treasurer:

Rosemary Alexander

Board of Christian Education:

Brenda Hollowell

Assistant Dir.

Dean of Leadership Training School:

Lisa Lewis Balboa

Missionary Vice President:

Wanda Morrow

Lay Activities:

Arthur Boykin

Stewardess:

Cecilia Poindexter

President

Minister’s Spouses:

Wanda Henry

President

Lay Activities:

Arthur Boykin

Stewardess:

Cecilia Poindexter

President

Social Concerns:

Amariah McIntosh

Director

Statistician & Records Clerk:

James Fleming

Registrar:

Lisa Moore​​​​​​​

Ministerial Examination Committee:

Amariah McIntosh
Lisa Lewis Balboa